Industrial Diagnostics Pty. Ltd.   |   PO Box 122, Ourimbah NSW 2258   |   Ph.: (02) 4362 2660   |   Fax: (02) 4362 2786   |   ABN 70 003 376 127

      [ Privacy ]

Privacy Policy

1. Scope:

This statement applies to personal information collected by Industrial Diagnostics in compliance with the requirements of the Privacy Act 2000.

2. Personal Information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

Sometimes we collect personal information from a third party, if you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect the information in this way, for example from an employer.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us.

3. Protecting your information:

We take all reasonable steps to protect the information that we hold.

4. Research:

Audiometry information is made available in a de identified format for the purposes of research. Neither the individual or employer can be identified.

5. How to contact us:

For further information contact us at recordsmanagement@industrialdiagnostics.com.au. Alternatively you can write to us at: PO Box 122 Ourimbah, NSW 2258, Australia.

[ TOP ]

Copyright 2007   |   www.industrialdiagnostics.com.au   |   Site Updated: August 2, 2007